RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSM HUMSAFAR SP (09031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSM HUMSAFAR SP
  • Number
  • 09031
Advertisement

09031 Jsm Humsafar Sp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Jsm Humsafar Sp covers total journey of 1247 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 22:45 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 09031 Jsm Humsafar Sp has total 23 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), MAHESANA JN (MSH), RANI (RANI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09031 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JSM HUMSAFAR SP - 09031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSM HUMSAFAR SP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JSM HUMSAFAR SP (09031) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time JSM HUMSAFAR SP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

JSM HUMSAFAR SP reach on day 1 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JSM HUMSAFAR SP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by JSM HUMSAFAR SP?

JSM HUMSAFAR SP covers 1247 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JSM HUMSAFAR SP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on