RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 09032
Advertisement

09032 Jsm Bdts Humsafar Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jsm Bdts Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 01:45 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 01:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09032 Jsm Bdts Humsafar Spl has total 23 stopping station like PALI MARWAR (PMY), ABU ROAD (ABR), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09032 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL - 09032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 01:45.

How much time JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 01:25.

Distance covered by JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL?

JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL covers 1242 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JSM BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on