RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP UDZ EXP (12992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP UDZ EXP
  • Number
  • 12992
Advertisement

12992 Jp Udz Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Jp Udz Exp covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 14:42 it departs from Jaipur and at 21:30 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12992 Jp Udz Exp has total 14 stopping station like NASIRABAD (NSD), MANDAL (MDL), KAPASAN (KIN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12992 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP UDZ EXP
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 18 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 8 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP UDZ EXP - 12992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABPURA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP UDZ EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP UDZ EXP (12992) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:42.

How much time JP UDZ EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

JP UDZ EXP reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JP UDZ EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by JP UDZ EXP?

JP UDZ EXP covers 439 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. JP UDZ EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on