RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG (08262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG
  • Number
  • 08262
Advertisement

08262 Jp Shm Spl With Spl Chrg is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Shalimar (SHM). Jp Shm Spl With Spl Chrg covers total journey of 1839 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Jaipur and at 23:20 it arrives at Shalimar. 08262 Jp Shm Spl With Spl Chrg has total 24 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), ANUPPUR JN (APR), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08262 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG - 08262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG (08262) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG?

JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG covers 1839 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JP SHM SPL WITH SPL CHRG passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on