RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP PUNE EXP SPL (09729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP PUNE EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 09729
Advertisement

09729 Jp Pune Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jp Pune Exp Spl covers total journey of 1294 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 09729 Jp Pune Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like AJMER (AII), BHILWARA (BHL), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP PUNE EXP SPL
  • 5th January
  • 15 Min
  • 29th December
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JP PUNE EXP SPL - 09729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP PUNE EXP SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP PUNE EXP SPL (09729) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time JP PUNE EXP SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JP PUNE EXP SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP PUNE EXP SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by JP PUNE EXP SPL?

JP PUNE EXP SPL covers 1294 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JP PUNE EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on