RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP KOTA EXPRESS (19808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP KOTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19808
Advertisement

19808 Jp Kota Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Jp Kota Express covers total journey of 240 kilometers. At 00:52 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:20 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19808 Jp Kota Express has total 9 stopping station like ISARDA (ISA), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), LAKHERI (LKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP KOTA EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 240Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP KOTA EXPRESS - 19808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP KOTA EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP KOTA EXPRESS (19808) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 00:52.

How much time JP KOTA EXPRESS take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

JP KOTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP KOTA EXPRESS at KOTA JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by JP KOTA EXPRESS?

JP KOTA EXPRESS covers 240 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JP KOTA EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on