RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP KOTA EXPRESS (19808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP KOTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19808
Advertisement

19808 Jp Kota Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Jp Kota Express covers total journey of 240 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:20 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19808 Jp Kota Express has total 11 stopping station like SANGANER (SNGN), ISARDA (ISA), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP KOTA EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • 20 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 20 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 240Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP KOTA EXPRESS - 19808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP KOTA EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP KOTA EXPRESS (19808) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time JP KOTA EXPRESS take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

JP KOTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP KOTA EXPRESS at KOTA JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by JP KOTA EXPRESS?

JP KOTA EXPRESS covers 240 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JP KOTA EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on