RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP-KOTA EXP (19808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP-KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 19808
Advertisement

19808 Jp-kota Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Jp-kota Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:20 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19808 Jp-kota Exp has total 11 stopping station like SANGANER (SNGN), ISARDA (ISA), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP-KOTA EXP
  • 18th January
  • 18 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP-KOTA EXP - 19808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP-KOTA EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP-KOTA EXP (19808) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time JP-KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

JP-KOTA EXP reach on day 1 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP-KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by JP-KOTA EXP?

JP-KOTA EXP covers 239 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JP-KOTA EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on