RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CDG INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19717
Advertisement

19717 Jp Cdg Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Jp Cdg Intercity covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Jaipur and at 04:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 19717 Jp Cdg Intercity has total 16 stopping station like RAJGARH (RHG), JHAJJAR (JHJ), KAITHAL (KLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CDG INTERCITY
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 36 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP CDG INTERCITY - 19717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CDG INTERCITY depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time JP CDG INTERCITY take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CDG INTERCITY at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by JP CDG INTERCITY?

JP CDG INTERCITY covers 593 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JP CDG INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on