RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CDG INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19717
Advertisement

19717 Jp Cdg Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Jp Cdg Intercity covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:10 it arrives at Chandigarh. 19717 Jp Cdg Intercity has total 16 stopping station like RAJGARH (RHG), JHAJJAR (JHJ), KAITHAL (KLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CDG INTERCITY
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 1 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP CDG INTERCITY - 19717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CDG INTERCITY depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time JP CDG INTERCITY take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CDG INTERCITY at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by JP CDG INTERCITY?

JP CDG INTERCITY covers 593 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JP CDG INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on