RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP CDG INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19717
Advertisement

19717 Jp Cdg Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Chandigarh (CDG). Jp Cdg Intercity covers total journey of 592 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Jaipur and at 04:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 19717 Jp Cdg Intercity has total 17 stopping station like RAJGARH (RHG), JHAJJAR (JHJ), NARWANA JN (NRW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP CDG INTERCITY
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP CDG INTERCITY - 19717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP CDG INTERCITY depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY (19717) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time JP CDG INTERCITY take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

JP CDG INTERCITY reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JP CDG INTERCITY at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by JP CDG INTERCITY?

JP CDG INTERCITY covers 592 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. JP CDG INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on