RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JLWC-SGNR (22997) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JLWC-SGNR
  • Number
  • 22997
Advertisement

22997 Jlwc-sgnr is a -- (--) which is running between Jhalawar City (JLWC) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Jlwc-sgnr covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Jhalawar City and at 09:55 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22997 Jlwc-sgnr has total 31 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), PHULERA JN (FL), DESHNOK (DSO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22997 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JLWC-SGNR
  • 20th October
  • 19 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 9 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 10th October
  • 18 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

JLWC-SGNR - 22997 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JLWC-SGNR depart from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

JLWC-SGNR (22997) departs from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time JLWC-SGNR take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

JLWC-SGNR reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JLWC-SGNR at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by JLWC-SGNR?

JLWC-SGNR covers 1017 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JLWC-SGNR passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on