RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS REWA SPL (04183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS REWA SPL
  • Number
  • 04183
Advertisement

04183 Jhs Rewa Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Rewa (REWA). Jhs Rewa Spl covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 07:05 it arrives at Rewa. 04183 Jhs Rewa Spl has total 10 stopping station like MAU RANIPUR (MRPR), MAHOBA JN (MBA), ATARRA (ATE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04183 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JHS REWA SPL - 04183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS REWA SPL depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS REWA SPL (04183) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time JHS REWA SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

JHS REWA SPL reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS REWA SPL at REWA Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by JHS REWA SPL?

JHS REWA SPL covers 410 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. JHS REWA SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on