RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP VSKP SPECIAL (01703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP VSKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01703
Advertisement

01703 Jbp Vskp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Jbp Vskp Special covers total journey of 1035 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 01703 Jbp Vskp Special has total 17 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), KESINGA (KSNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP VSKP SPECIAL
  • 31st December
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 24th December
  • 4 Hr 50 Min
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1035Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JBP VSKP SPECIAL - 01703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP VSKP SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP VSKP SPECIAL (01703) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time JBP VSKP SPECIAL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

JBP VSKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP VSKP SPECIAL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by JBP VSKP SPECIAL?

JBP VSKP SPECIAL covers 1035 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP VSKP SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on