RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP HARIDWAR SPL (02191) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP HARIDWAR SPL
  • Number
  • 02191
Advertisement

02191 Jbp Haridwar Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Jbp Haridwar Spl covers total journey of 1071 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Jabalpur and at 13:55 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 02191 Jbp Haridwar Spl has total 16 stopping station like CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD), LUCKNOW NE (LJN), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02191 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP HARIDWAR SPL
  • 26th December
  • 10 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th December
  • 13 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JBP HARIDWAR SPL - 02191 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP HARIDWAR SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP HARIDWAR SPL (02191) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time JBP HARIDWAR SPL take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

JBP HARIDWAR SPL reach on day 2 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP HARIDWAR SPL at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by JBP HARIDWAR SPL?

JBP HARIDWAR SPL covers 1071 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JBP HARIDWAR SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on