RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP CBE SUP SPL (02198) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP CBE SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02198
Advertisement

02198 Jbp Cbe Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Jbp Cbe Sup Spl covers total journey of 2230 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 03:50 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 02198 Jbp Cbe Sup Spl has total 36 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), MADGAON (MAO), PAYYANUR (PAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02198 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP CBE SUP SPL
  • 5th January
  • 28 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Hr 50 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 4 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th December
  • 40 Min
  • 8th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JBP CBE SUP SPL - 02198 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP CBE SUP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP CBE SUP SPL (02198) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time JBP CBE SUP SPL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JBP CBE SUP SPL reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP CBE SUP SPL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by JBP CBE SUP SPL?

JBP CBE SUP SPL covers 2230 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JBP CBE SUP SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on