RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP BHUJ SPECIAL (01710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP BHUJ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01710
Advertisement

01710 Jbp Bhuj Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Jbp Bhuj Special covers total journey of 1311 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Jabalpur and at 16:05 it arrives at Bhuj. 01710 Jbp Bhuj Special has total 28 stopping station like SOHAGPUR (SGP), MAKSI (MKC), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01710 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1311Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBP BHUJ SPECIAL - 01710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP BHUJ SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP BHUJ SPECIAL (01710) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time JBP BHUJ SPECIAL take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

JBP BHUJ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP BHUJ SPECIAL at BHUJ Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by JBP BHUJ SPECIAL?

JBP BHUJ SPECIAL covers 1311 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JBP BHUJ SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on