RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP BDTS SUP SPL (01706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 01706
Advertisement

01706 Jbp Bdts Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jbp Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 1266 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 12:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 01706 Jbp Bdts Sup Spl has total 14 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP BDTS SUP SPL
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 20th December
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th December
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1266Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBP BDTS SUP SPL - 01706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP BDTS SUP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP BDTS SUP SPL (01706) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JBP BDTS SUP SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JBP BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP BDTS SUP SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by JBP BDTS SUP SPL?

JBP BDTS SUP SPL covers 1266 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JBP BDTS SUP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on