RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN-ANVT SPL (04093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN-ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04093
Advertisement

04093 Jbn-anvt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jbn-anvt Spl covers total journey of 1351 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Jogbani and at 16:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04093 Jbn-anvt Spl has total 24 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN-ANVT SPL
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

JBN-ANVT SPL - 04093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN-ANVT SPL depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN-ANVT SPL (04093) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time JBN-ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JBN-ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN-ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by JBN-ANVT SPL?

JBN-ANVT SPL covers 1351 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JBN-ANVT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on