RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL (04972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL
  • Number
  • 04972
Advertisement

04972 Jat-udz Garib Rath Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Jat-udz Garib Rath Spl covers total journey of 1270 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 09:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 04972 Jat-udz Garib Rath Spl has total 24 stopping station like HISAR (HSR), DAUSA (DO), BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04972 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL - 04972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL (04972) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL?

JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL covers 1270 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JAT-UDZ GARIB RATH SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on