RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-KGM EXP (12233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-KGM EXP
  • Number
  • 12233
Advertisement

12233 Jat-kgm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jat-kgm Exp covers total journey of 769 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Kathgodam and at 09:30 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12233 Jat-kgm Exp has total 16 stopping station like BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR), SAHARANPUR (SRE), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT-KGM EXP
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 28 Min
  • 17th September
  • 2 Min
  • 10th September
  • 29 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 769Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JAT-KGM EXP - 12233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-KGM EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JAT-KGM EXP (12233) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time JAT-KGM EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT-KGM EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-KGM EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by JAT-KGM EXP?

JAT-KGM EXP covers 769 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JAT-KGM EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on