RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT BTI EXP (19226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT BTI EXP
  • Number
  • 19226
Advertisement

19226 Jat Bti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bhatinda Jn (BTI). Jat Bti Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 09:40 it arrives at Bhatinda Jn. 19226 Jat Bti Exp has total 24 stopping station like GURDASPUR (GSP), JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT BTI EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 17th March
  • 46 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 15th March
  • 34 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAT BTI EXP - 19226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT BTI EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT BTI EXP (19226) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time JAT BTI EXP take to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

JAT BTI EXP reach on day 2 to BHATINDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT BTI EXP at BHATINDA JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by JAT BTI EXP?

JAT BTI EXP covers 490 km to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JAT BTI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on