RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF (22924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF
  • Number
  • 22924
Advertisement

22924 Jamanagar-bandra T Hmsf is a -- (--) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jamanagar-bandra T Hmsf covers total journey of 812 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jamnagar and at 10:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22924 Jamanagar-bandra T Hmsf has total 14 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 29 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 23 Min
  • 6th August
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF - 22924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF (22924) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF?

JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF covers 812 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSF passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on