RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP (11204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 11204
Advertisement

11204 Jaipur Nagpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Nagpur (NGP). Jaipur Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Jaipur and at 19:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 11204 Jaipur Nagpur Exp has total 28 stopping station like BIJAINAGAR (BJNR), NAGDA JN (NAD), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st December
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP - 11204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAKPURA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP (11204) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP covers 1344 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on