RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP (09038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP
  • Number
  • 09038
Advertisement

09038 Jaipur-bandra Terminus Sp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jaipur-bandra Terminus Sp covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Jaipur and at 11:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09038 Jaipur-bandra Terminus Sp has total 16 stopping station like BEAWAR (BER), PALANPUR JN (PNU), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP - 09038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP (09038) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP?

JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP covers 1106 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS SP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on