RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL (09036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL
  • Number
  • 09036
Advertisement

09036 Jaipur-bandra T Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jaipur-bandra T Spl covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Jaipur and at 13:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09036 Jaipur-bandra T Spl has total 16 stopping station like BEAWAR (BER), PALANPUR JN (PNU), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL - 09036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL (09036) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL?

JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL covers 1106 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JAIPUR-BANDRA T SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on