RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JABALPUR NJP SPL (01711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JABALPUR NJP SPL
  • Number
  • 01711
Advertisement

01711 Jabalpur Njp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Jabalpur Njp Spl covers total journey of 1183 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 20:55 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 01711 Jabalpur Njp Spl has total 19 stopping station like MANIKPUR (MKP), ARA (ARA), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01711 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JABALPUR NJP SPL - 01711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JABALPUR NJP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JABALPUR NJP SPL (01711) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time JABALPUR NJP SPL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

JABALPUR NJP SPL reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of JABALPUR NJP SPL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by JABALPUR NJP SPL?

JABALPUR NJP SPL covers 1183 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JABALPUR NJP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on