RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JABALPUR NJP SPL (01711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JABALPUR NJP SPL
  • Number
  • 01711
Advertisement

01711 Jabalpur Njp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Jabalpur Njp Spl covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 10:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 01711 Jabalpur Njp Spl has total 11 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), MANIKPUR (MKP), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01711 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

JABALPUR NJP SPL - 01711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JABALPUR NJP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JABALPUR NJP SPL (01711) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time JABALPUR NJP SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

JABALPUR NJP SPL reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JABALPUR NJP SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by JABALPUR NJP SPL?

JABALPUR NJP SPL covers 706 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JABALPUR NJP SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on