RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (22188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22188
Advertisement

22188 Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Habibganj (HBJ). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 338 kilometers. At 16:23 it departs from Jabalpur and at 22:15 it arrives at Habibganj. 22188 Intercity Expres has total 9 stopping station like NARSINGHPUR (NU), GADARWARA (GAR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 14 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 338Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 22188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (22188) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 16:23.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 338 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on