RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXPRES (22188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22188
Advertisement

22188 Intercity Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Habibganj (HBJ). Intercity Expres covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 22:15 it arrives at Habibganj. 22188 Intercity Expres has total 10 stopping station like SHRIDHAM (SRID), KARELI (KY), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 36 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 16th March
  • 51 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXPRES - 22188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXPRES depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES (22188) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 1 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXPRES at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRES?

INTERCITY EXPRES covers 331 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on