RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB PUNE SPL (09304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 09304
Advertisement

09304 Indb Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Indb Pune Spl covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 15:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 09304 Indb Pune Spl has total 12 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), VALSAD (BL), KALYAN JN (KYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09304 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

INDB PUNE SPL - 09304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB PUNE SPL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB PUNE SPL (09304) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time INDB PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

INDB PUNE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by INDB PUNE SPL?

INDB PUNE SPL covers 967 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. INDB PUNE SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on