RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB NAGPUR EXP (12923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12923
Advertisement

12923 Indb Nagpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Nagpur (NGP). Indb Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 607 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12923 Indb Nagpur Exp has total 12 stopping station like SHUJALPUR (SJP), BETUL (BZU), PANDHURNA (PAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB NAGPUR EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 16 Min
  • 16th April
  • 32 Min
  • 9th April
  • 12 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

INDB NAGPUR EXP - 12923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB NAGPUR EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB NAGPUR EXP (12923) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time INDB NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

INDB NAGPUR EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by INDB NAGPUR EXP?

INDB NAGPUR EXP covers 607 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB NAGPUR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on