RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB NAGPUR EXP (12923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12923
Advertisement

12923 Indb Nagpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Nagpur (NGP). Indb Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12923 Indb Nagpur Exp has total 12 stopping station like SHUJALPUR (SJP), BETUL (BZU), PANDHURNA (PAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB NAGPUR EXP
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr
  • 8th January
  • 42 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 25th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

INDB NAGPUR EXP - 12923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB NAGPUR EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB NAGPUR EXP (12923) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time INDB NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

INDB NAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by INDB NAGPUR EXP?

INDB NAGPUR EXP covers 609 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB NAGPUR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on