RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB INTERCITY (19324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19324
Advertisement

19324 Indb Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Indb Intercity covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Habibganj and at 22:10 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 19324 Indb Intercity has total 8 stopping station like SEHORE (SEH), MAKSI (MKC), INDORE JN BG (INDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB INTERCITY
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 3 Min
  • 13th October
  • 11 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB INTERCITY - 19324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB INTERCITY depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY (19324) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time INDB INTERCITY take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY reach on day 2 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB INTERCITY at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by INDB INTERCITY?

INDB INTERCITY covers 245 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. INDB INTERCITY passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on