RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB GHY EXP (19305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 19305
Advertisement

19305 Indb Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Guwahati (GHY). Indb Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2274 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 13:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 19305 Indb Ghy Exp has total 35 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB GHY EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

INDB GHY EXP - 19305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB GHY EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB GHY EXP (19305) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time INDB GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

INDB GHY EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by INDB GHY EXP?

INDB GHY EXP covers 2274 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. INDB GHY EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on