RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB TPTY SPL (02764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 02764
Advertisement

02764 Hyb Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Hyb Tpty Spl covers total journey of 753 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:07 it arrives at Tirupati. 02764 Hyb Tpty Spl has total 12 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), TENALI JN (TEL), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02764 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 753Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB TPTY SPL - 02764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB TPTY SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL (02764) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time HYB TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:07.

Distance covered by HYB TPTY SPL?

HYB TPTY SPL covers 753 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. HYB TPTY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on