RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-RMM (07685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-RMM
  • Number
  • 07685
Advertisement

07685 Hyb-rmm is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Rameswaram (RMM). Hyb-rmm covers total journey of 1517 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 00:15 it arrives at Rameswaram. 07685 Hyb-rmm has total 28 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB-RMM
  • 6th September
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB-RMM - 07685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-RMM depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-RMM (07685) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time HYB-RMM take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

HYB-RMM reach on day 4 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-RMM at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by HYB-RMM?

HYB-RMM covers 1517 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HYB-RMM passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on