RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB NS SPL (07256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB NS SPL
  • Number
  • 07256
Advertisement

07256 Hyb Ns Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Narasapur (NS). Hyb Ns Spl covers total journey of 464 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 11:30 it arrives at Narasapur. 07256 Hyb Ns Spl has total 14 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07256 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HYB NS SPL - 07256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB NS SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB NS SPL (07256) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time HYB NS SPL take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

HYB NS SPL reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB NS SPL at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by HYB NS SPL?

HYB NS SPL covers 464 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HYB NS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on