RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB CCT SPL (07003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07003
Advertisement

07003 Hyb Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Hyb Cct Spl covers total journey of 607 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:25 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07003 Hyb Cct Spl has total 15 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07003 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HYB CCT SPL - 07003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB CCT SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB CCT SPL (07003) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time HYB CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

HYB CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by HYB CCT SPL?

HYB CCT SPL covers 607 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HYB CCT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on