RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB CCT SPL (07001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07001
Advertisement

07001 Hyb Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Hyb Cct Spl covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 09:25 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07001 Hyb Cct Spl has total 15 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HYB CCT SPL - 07001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB CCT SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB CCT SPL (07001) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time HYB CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

HYB CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by HYB CCT SPL?

HYB CCT SPL covers 558 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HYB CCT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on