RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH NTV SPL (03033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH NTV SPL
  • Number
  • 03033
Advertisement

03033 Hwh Ntv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Nautanwa (NTV). Hwh Ntv Spl covers total journey of 867 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Nautanwa. 03033 Hwh Ntv Spl has total 21 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03033 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 867Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH NTV SPL - 03033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH NTV SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH NTV SPL (03033) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time HWH NTV SPL take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

HWH NTV SPL reach on day 2 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH NTV SPL at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by HWH NTV SPL?

HWH NTV SPL covers 867 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH NTV SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on