RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BGP EXP (03413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BGP EXP
  • Number
  • 03413
Advertisement

03413 Hwh Bgp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Hwh Bgp Exp covers total journey of 427 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 03413 Hwh Bgp Exp has total 12 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), TINPAHAR JN (TPH), SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH BGP EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

HWH BGP EXP - 03413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BGP EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BGP EXP (03413) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time HWH BGP EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

HWH BGP EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BGP EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by HWH BGP EXP?

HWH BGP EXP covers 427 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH BGP EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on