RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW JBP SF SPL (02192) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW JBP SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02192
Advertisement

02192 Hw Jbp Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Jabalpur (JBP). Hw Jbp Sf Spl covers total journey of 1068 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02192 Hw Jbp Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02192 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW JBP SF SPL
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 14 Hr 59 Min
  • 20th December
  • 15 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1068Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HW JBP SF SPL - 02192 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW JBP SF SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW JBP SF SPL (02192) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time HW JBP SF SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

HW JBP SF SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW JBP SF SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by HW JBP SF SPL?

HW JBP SF SPL covers 1068 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HW JBP SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on