RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE (11417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE
  • Number
  • 11417
Advertisement

11417 Humsafar Expres Ex Pune is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Humsafar Expres Ex Pune covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Nagpur. 11417 Humsafar Expres Ex Pune has total 9 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE
  • 15th August
  • 2 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 13 Min
  • 25th July
  • 13 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 4 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE - 11417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE (11417) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE at NAGPUR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE?

HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE covers 889 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on