RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXP (06515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 06515
Advertisement

06515 Howrah Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2585 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 06515 Howrah Exp has total 36 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ONGOLE (OGL), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06515 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HOWRAH EXP - 06515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2585 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXP (06515) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXP?

HOWRAH EXP covers 2585 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HOWRAH EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on