RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ MAS SPECIAL (01654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ MAS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01654
Advertisement

01654 Hbj Mas Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Hbj Mas Special covers total journey of 1467 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Habibganj and at 10:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 01654 Hbj Mas Special has total 17 stopping station like SEVAGRAM (SEGM), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01654 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HBJ MAS SPECIAL - 01654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ MAS SPECIAL depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ MAS SPECIAL (01654) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time HBJ MAS SPECIAL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HBJ MAS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ MAS SPECIAL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by HBJ MAS SPECIAL?

HBJ MAS SPECIAL covers 1467 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HBJ MAS SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on