RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI MS EXP
  • Number
  • 15630
Advertisement

15630 Guwahati Ms Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Tambaram (TBM). Guwahati Ms Exp covers total journey of 2789 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:50 it arrives at Tambaram. 15630 Guwahati Ms Exp has total 40 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), DURGAPUR (DGR), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI MS EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 16 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2789Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GUWAHATI MS EXP - 15630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2789 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI MS EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GUWAHATI MS EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

GUWAHATI MS EXP reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI MS EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI MS EXP?

GUWAHATI MS EXP covers 2789 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI MS EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on