RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15629
Advertisement

15629 Guwahati Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Express covers total journey of 2788 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 04:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 15629 Guwahati Express has total 40 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), DURGAPUR (DGR), NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 25th February
  • 38 Min
  • 18th February
  • 8 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2788Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GUWAHATI EXPRESS - 15629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2631 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2741 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2782 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2788 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15629) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRESS?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS covers 2788 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on