RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15629
Advertisement

15629 Guwahati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Silghat Town (SHTT). Guwahati Express covers total journey of 2964 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 09:40 it arrives at Silghat Town. 15629 Guwahati Express has total 47 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRESS
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 19 Min
  • 30th September
  • 46 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 53 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • 9th September
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GUWAHATI EXPRESS - 15629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2744 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2792 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2903 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2936 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2964 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15629) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRESS take to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS reach on day 5 to SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRESS at SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRESS?

GUWAHATI EXPRESS covers 2964 km to reach SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRESS passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on