RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (06338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 06338
Advertisement

06338 Guwahati Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2767 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 06338 Guwahati Exp has total 41 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BHADRAKH (BHC), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06338 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GUWAHATI EXP - 06338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (06338) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2767 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on