RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (06338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 06338
Advertisement

06338 Guwahati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2716 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 14:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 06338 Guwahati Exp has total 36 stopping station like DUVVADA (DVD), HIJLI (HIJ), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06338 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GUWAHATI EXP - 06338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2401 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (06338) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2716 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on