RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP (16841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 16841
Advertisement

16841 Guv-tvc Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Guv-tvc Intercity Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Guruvayur and at 10:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16841 Guv-tvc Intercity Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), MARARIKULAM (MAKM), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th August
  • 11 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 27 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 45 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP depart from GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP (16841) departs from GURUVAYUR Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP?

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP covers 303 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on