RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS (12556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12556
Advertisement

12556 Gorakhdham Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhdham Express covers total journey of 972 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Hisar and at 09:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12556 Gorakhdham Express has total 15 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), NEW DELHI (NDLS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 19th December
  • 2 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 17th December
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th December
  • 5 Min
  • 14th December
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 13th December
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 972Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS - 12556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS depart from HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS (12556) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS covers 972 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on