RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15015
Advertisement

15015 Gkp Ypr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Express covers total journey of 2513 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15015 Gkp Ypr Express has total 22 stopping station like POKHRAYAN (PHN), ITARSI JN (ET), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 4th February
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 21st January
  • 24 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 24th December
  • 55 Min
  • 17th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP YPR EXPRESS - 15015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2513 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXPRESS?

GKP YPR EXPRESS covers 2513 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP YPR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on