RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15015
Advertisement

15015 Gkp Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Express covers total journey of 2535 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15015 Gkp Ypr Express has total 21 stopping station like POKHRAYAN (PHN), ITARSI JN (ET), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP YPR EXPRESS - 15015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS (15015) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXPRESS?

GKP YPR EXPRESS covers 2535 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP YPR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on