RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP GTNR EXP (15009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP GTNR EXP
  • Number
  • 15009
Advertisement

15009 Gkp Gtnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Sitapur (STP). Gkp Gtnr Exp covers total journey of 434 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Sitapur. 15009 Gkp Gtnr Exp has total 22 stopping station like USKA BAZAR (UB), TULSIPUR (TLR), GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP GTNR EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 5 Min
  • 12th October
  • 3 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 4 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP GTNR EXP - 15009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP GTNR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP GTNR EXP (15009) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time GKP GTNR EXP take to reach SITAPUR Railway Station?

GKP GTNR EXP reach on day 3 to SITAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP GTNR EXP at SITAPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by GKP GTNR EXP?

GKP GTNR EXP covers 434 km to reach SITAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GKP GTNR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on