RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP GTNR EXP (15009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP GTNR EXP
  • Number
  • 15009
Advertisement

15009 Gkp Gtnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Gomati Nagar (GTNR). Gkp Gtnr Exp covers total journey of 329 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at Gomati Nagar. 15009 Gkp Gtnr Exp has total 16 stopping station like ANAND NAGAR (ANDN), BARHNI (BNY), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP GTNR EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 329Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP GTNR EXP - 15009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP GTNR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP GTNR EXP (15009) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time GKP GTNR EXP take to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

GKP GTNR EXP reach on day 2 to GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP GTNR EXP at GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by GKP GTNR EXP?

GKP GTNR EXP covers 329 km to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GKP GTNR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on