RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL (82926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL
  • Number
  • 82926
Advertisement

82926 Gkp - Bdts Diwali Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp - Bdts Diwali Spl covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 82926 Gkp - Bdts Diwali Spl has total 24 stopping station like FARRUKHABAD (FBD), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL
  • 9th November
  • 37 Min
  • 2nd November
  • 2 Min
  • 26th October
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL - 82926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 16 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL (82926) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL?

GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL covers 1957 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GKP - BDTS DIWALI SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on