RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB TEN SPL (09458) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB TEN SPL
  • Number
  • 09458
Advertisement

09458 Gimb Ten Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Gimb Ten Spl covers total journey of 2564 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 09458 Gimb Ten Spl has total 36 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MADGAON (MAO), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09458 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GIMB TEN SPL - 09458 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB TEN SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB TEN SPL (09458) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time GIMB TEN SPL take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

GIMB TEN SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB TEN SPL at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by GIMB TEN SPL?

GIMB TEN SPL covers 2564 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GIMB TEN SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on