RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB JUC SPL (09453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB JUC SPL
  • Number
  • 09453
Advertisement

09453 Gimb Juc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Gimb Juc Spl covers total journey of 1297 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 22:50 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 09453 Gimb Juc Spl has total 30 stopping station like DHANERA (DQN), LUNI JN (LUNI), DIDWANA (DIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09453 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GIMB JUC SPL - 09453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALPUR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIYODAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATU
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB JUC SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB JUC SPL (09453) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time GIMB JUC SPL take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

GIMB JUC SPL reach on day 2 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB JUC SPL at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by GIMB JUC SPL?

GIMB JUC SPL covers 1297 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GIMB JUC SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on